Law

For Students. - Log in using your Student ID@student.westernsydney.edu.au
For Staff. - Log in using Staff ID@westernsydney.edu.au
Lexis+ Australia - AI-powered legal knowledge is also known as Lexis Advance Pacific, Practical Guidance and Lexis Advance - US Research & International.

Westlaw AU contains Australian legislation, case law, commentary, journals, news and precedents. Includes the National Construction Code.

The Australasian Legal Information Institute (AustLII) provides free access to Australasian legal materials includes; Cases & Legislation, Journals & Scholarship, law reform documents and journal articles.

Australian Product Case citator. Search or browse cases for details and digest; search across tax, accounting, finance and trade content.

Covers all aspects of law. Full text articles: 1999 - Present; Index: 1975 - Present.

CCH iKnowConnect replaced CCH IntelliConnect end of 2023. The new beta site offers advanced search capabilities, customisable alerts, and personalised recommendations, along with a streamlined interface that allows users to easily switch between different Practice Areas and content types.

LEGENDcom is a database maintained by the Australian Commonwealth Department of Immigration and Border Protection. It includes Migration and Citizenship legislation, policy documents, and the procedural advice manual (PAM). The database provides both current and historical versions of migration and citizenship legislation, along with migration series instructions, citizenship instructions, and legislative instruments.

Provides researchers with electronic, searchable access to collections of the earliest legal periodicals, legal classics and older law reviews.

This platform includes International content and provides full coverage of statutes and regulations covering all 50 US states, and selected Jurisdictions international content from the United Kingdom, Canada, European Union, Hong Kong and Australasia.